Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Far North Inc - 1st Grade 40 Over & 50 Over Competition
Round 2 - Sat 17 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
Barron LJ Hookerdef byMulgrave Piccones Village
Venue: Crathern Park (Crathern Park 2)Match ID: 3465306
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Skinner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Timothy J
Trewin, Adam
Shrimpton, Ben (+)
Dimaline, Thomas
Freebody, Daniel (c)
Phelps, Andrew
Shaw, Shane
Lovejoy, Elliott
Sorensen, Kaiden J
Fulton, Jordan
Gardner, Harry C
 
Team Manager:  Ward, Gary
Scorer:  Ward, Gary
 
Reid, Justin (c) (+)
Tetley, Paul
Robertson, William
Raper, Blake
Will, James
Davies-Griffith, Maxwell M
Gautam, Sandeep
Goel, Prashant
Henrich, Shaun
Stampa, John
Lesina, Steven
 
Coach:  Wilson, Garry B
Scorer:  Harwood, Rhonda
Cricket Far North Inc - 2nd Grade 40 Over Competition
Round 2 - Sun 18 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
Mulgrave Punjabi (G)defMulgrave Piccones Village (G)
Umpires: Umpire1: Douglas King  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jhajj, Barinderjett S (c)
Singh, Harinder
Mann, Pardeep S
Singh, Amanjot
Gautam, Sandeep (+)
Khatara, Prabhjot Singh
Gill, Amrit
Singh, Ranjodh
Khosa, Jasvir
Singh, Bhupinder
Singh, Vikramjeet
Bhangu, Gurveer Singh
 
Hughes, James
Di Salvo, Matthew (c)
Shepherd, Jack
Lesina, Steven
Piccone, Louis
Rodman, Gavin Z
Folpp, Matthew
Goel, Prashant
DiSalvo, Daniel
Tetley, Paul
Will, James
 
Coach:  Wilson, Garry B
Cricket Far North Inc - 2nd Grade 40 Over Competition
Round 2 - Sun 18 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
Mulgrave Punjabi (G)defMulgrave Piccones Village (G)
Umpires: Umpire1: Douglas King  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jhajj, Barinderjett S (c)
Singh, Harinder
Mann, Pardeep S
Singh, Amanjot
Gautam, Sandeep (+)
Khatara, Prabhjot Singh
Gill, Amrit
Singh, Ranjodh
Khosa, Jasvir
Singh, Bhupinder
Singh, Vikramjeet
Bhangu, Gurveer Singh
 
Hughes, James
Di Salvo, Matthew (c)
Shepherd, Jack
Lesina, Steven
Piccone, Louis
Rodman, Gavin Z
Folpp, Matthew
Goel, Prashant
DiSalvo, Daniel
Tetley, Paul
Will, James
 
Coach:  Wilson, Garry B
Cricket Far North Inc - 3rd Grade Gold 35 Over Competition
Round 2 - Sat 17 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
MareebadefMulgrave Kerala
Venue: Borzi Park (Borzi Park Oval)Match ID: 3512254
Umpires: Umpire1: Douglas King  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watkins, Raymond (+)
Green, Zak
Dent, Jared J
Harnischfeger, Steven
Roy, Trevor T (c)
McBurnie, Zachary
Falvo, Brendan (+)
Jones, Ben
Lopez, Tristan
Stallan, Brett
Hastie, kyle
Croucher, Dylan
Furber, Konnor
 
Scorer:  Roy, Irene
 
Mallisetty, Narasimha
Raj, Arun
jose, Jomcy
Parakkattil xavier, Josemon
George, Mathewkutty
Laileswaran, Ashwin
Santhosh, Saneeshkumar (+)
SELVARAJ, SHERJIN
Jose Savio, Abhishek (c)
Puthooran, Jacob
NARAYANAN NAIR, AKHIL
Cricket Far North Inc - 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition
Round 2 - Sun 18 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
MulgravedefBarron LJ Hooker
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fricker, Thomas j
Circus, Luke (+)
Houghton, Mitchell A
Godwin, Patrick J
Singh, Binny S
pannu, randeep s
Houghton, Bruce A
Sheehan, Michael (c)
Gill, Amrit
Shaw, Ivan
Gosper, Chad
 
Coach:  Wilson, Garry B
 
Todd, Christopher
Handa, Rohan
Desmet, Caleb
Smith, Christopher
Tormey, Kevin (c)
Reid, Joel
Moody, Zebb
West, Graham
Gliddon, Daniel (+)
warry, cooper
Taylor, James
Ali, Syed Z
Cricket Far North Inc - Jimmy Maher Cup Gold - Preseason Comp
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
MulgravevNorths
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Far North Inc - Jimmy Maher Cup Blue - Preseason Comp
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
MulgravevRovers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGregor, Hayden L (c)
Innes, Logan
Circus, Daniel
Dent, Matthew
Heidenreich, Kyle
Kingston, Liam
Byrnes, Amy
de Lange, Joe
de Lange, Ruben
Gosper, Kalan C
Anderson, Kye
Curmi, Jaya
 
Coach:  McGregor, David
Scorer:  Circus, Linda Y
 
Team not available

Facebook