Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 40 Over & 50 Over Competition GF 6 Mar 21 Northern Innovations Rovers
103  B Raper 4/28 MM Davies-Griffith 2/21
def by Mulgrave Piccones Village
5/104 W Robertson 26  T Lever 4/19
Griffiths Park (Griffiths Park 1) 
3rd Grade Gold 35 Over Competition 15 20 Feb 21 Douglas Muddies
drew Mulgrave Kerala
Port Douglas Sports Complex 
Jimmy Maher Cup Gold - Preseason Comp 3 24 Oct 20 Mulgrave
v Norths
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition SF 28 Feb 21 Mulgrave
5/145(cc) A Catalano 51* C Gosper 28  B Vikionkorpi 2/13 I Dugdell 2/14
def by Atherton
8/147(cc) B Vikionkorpi 56  BA Houghton 2/18 J Hughes 2/34
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
Jimmy Maher Cup Blue - Preseason Comp 3 24 Oct 20 Mulgrave
104 M Dent 30  H Halpin 2/13
def by Rovers
6/123(cc) R Thirkell 25  
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Turf Oval 2) 
CFN Ladies 20/20 GF 7 Mar 21 Mulgrave Cairns Coconut
75  F Sharp 4/9 S Sestero 3/2
def by Norths Lords Insurance
5/76  D Cahill 3/15
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
James Cook University Jimmy Maher Cup Gold 11 27 Feb 21 Rovers
6/100(cc) S McGinty 57*  A Beach 2/5 J Caltabiano 2/8
def Mulgrave
87  S McGinty 3/9 K Newcombe 3/21
Griffiths Park (Griffiths Park 1) 
James Cook University Jimmy Maher Cup Blue GF 6 Mar 21 Atherton
2/14  HL McGregor 2/9
drew Mulgrave
Loder Park (Loder Oval) 
James Cook University Jimmy Maher Cup Gold T20 GF 27 Mar 21 Atherton
7/107(cc) A Nasser 41  B Douglas 3/15 LN Bennett 2/16
def Mulgrave
9/106(cc)  A Goetze 3/19 C Riggs 2/10 M Nielsen 2/14
Griffiths Park (Griffiths Park 2) 
James Cook University Jimmy Maher Cup Blue T20 3 18 Mar 21 Mulgrave
drew Rovers
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
James Cook University Jimmy Maher Cup Blue T20 3 20 Mar 21 Mulgrave

and 70 L Innes 31  N Coghlan 2/0 H Earsman 2/3
def by Atherton
7/100(cc)  KC Gosper 2/10
and 0/0(cc)  
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Turf Oval 2) 
James Hopes Cup Cairns GF 13 Mar 21 Mulgrave Red James
3/89 J Porter 26*  N Clegg 2/2
def United
87  J Porter 2/2 T Hession 2/9
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Weare Oval) 
Brendan Nash Cup Cairns 13 13 Mar 21 Mulgrave Blue Mick
1/108(cc)  
def United Girls
6/108(cc) E Ayson 39*  D Werder 3/13
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Weare Oval) 
Brendan Nash Cup Cairns 13 13 Mar 21 Rovers Red
v Mulgrave Red Damian
Endeavour Park (Endeavour 2) 
2nd Grade 40 Over Competition GF 7 Mar 21 Mulgrave Punjabi (G)
v Brothers World of Entertainment Rovers (G)
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
T20 A Comp GF 27 Mar 21 Norths
v Mulgrave Punjabi
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Miniecon Gregory Oval) 
T20 B Comp SF 27 Mar 21 Atherton
7/74  S Lesina 2/10 B Douglas 2/10
def Mulgrave
10/73(cc) C Gosper 25  MJ Coleman 2/11 VW Jansen 2/16
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Turf Oval 2)